November 1996 Election Results

for Cape Girardeau County

November 1996 Election Results
for Cape Girardeau County
CUMULATIVE TOTALSPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
BROWN OWLBURFORDVILLEBYRD IBYRD IIBYRD IIIBYRD IVBYRD 5 & 6CAMPSTERCAPE PRECINCT 1CAPE PRECINCT 2CAPE PRECINCT 4CAPE PRECINCT 5CAPE PRECINCT 6CAPE PRECINCT 7CAPE PRECINCT 8CAPE PRECINCT 9CAPE PRECINCT 11CAPE PRECINCT 12CAPE PRECINCT 13CAPE PRECINCT 14CAPE PRECINCT 15CAPE PRECINCT 16CAPE PRECINCT 17CAPE PRECINCT 18DELTAFRIEDHEIMFRUITLANDGORDONVILLEHANOVERMILLERSVILLENELL HOLCOMBNEW WELLSOAK RIDGEOLD APPLETONORIOLE/ NEELY'S LANDINGPOCAHONTASWHITEWATER
GRAND TOTAL BALLOTS CAST28,3432963571,3181,2631,2421,1491,3154828431,8276944507761,4387653753742679528991,1841,2401,7399685341451,087674800537652187432153275269380
STRAIGHT PARTY TICKETDEMOCRATIC PARTY, DEM2,9302245123125109981274812914380509614612095465687781228317513583493336972637577371254
REPUBLICAN PARTY, REP1,0331114515248403617196531202146211613113021254098322212421836142316139161617
LIBERTARIAN PARTY, LIB110001000000103120000000210000000000000
REFORM PARTY, REF190002003011200201001010011002000000010
U.S. TAXPAYERS PARTY, UST11000000000000000000000000000000000000
NATURAL LAW PARTY, NAT20000000000000100000000100000000000000
SPLIT BALLOT24,3472622981,1441,0831,0851,0111,1494176941,6185803806561,2426222633152008348001,0361,1171,463799428129952621695451566164362137222240309

PRESIDENT AND VICE-PRESIDENTCANDIDATESTOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
BROWN OWLBURFORDVILLEBYRD IBYRD IIBYRD IIIBYRD IVBYRD 5 & 6CAMPSTERCAPE PRECINCT 1CAPE PRECINCT 2CAPE PRECINCT 4CAPE PRECINCT 5CAPE PRECINCT 6CAPE PRECINCT 7CAPE PRECINCT 8CAPE PRECINCT 9CAPE PRECINCT 11CAPE PRECINCT 12CAPE PRECINCT 13CAPE PRECINCT 14CAPE PRECINCT 15CAPE PRECINCT 16CAPE PRECINCT 17CAPE PRECINCT 18DELTAFRIEDHEIMFRUITLANDGORDONVILLEHANOVERMILLERSVILLENELL HOLCOMBNEW WELLSOAK RIDGEOLD APPLETONORIOLE/ NEELY'S LANDINGPOCAHONTASWHITEWATER
BILL CLINTON & AL GORE, DEM9,9578213141440843139441413439257534418529053637023416317130231040634053143323931337138234219230201603311167138
BOB DOLE & JACK KEMP, REP15,5571731817417336826387842993521,097286216406767280107167665855056738361,1004202309860446649424835714421399126170205
HARRY BROWNE & JO JORGENSEN, LIB14114264133310123710181117355665030210031310
ROSS PEROT & JAMES CAMPBELL, REF1,8613036106768686883766923737429161122113354561397764331411153525252204411262431
HOWARD PHILLIPS & HERBERT W. TITUS, UST792022213124103454111031285032501021232
JOHN HAGELIN & MIKE TOMPKINS, NAT240011010022101210001110301000012020000
RALPH NADER & WINONA LaDUKE3

GOVERNORCANDIDATESTOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
BROWN OWLBURFORDVILLEBYRD IBYRD IIBYRD IIIBYRD IVBYRD 5 & 6CAMPSTERCAPE PRECINCT 1CAPE PRECINCT 2CAPE PRECINCT 4CAPE PRECINCT 5CAPE PRECINCT 6CAPE PRECINCT 7CAPE PRECINCT 8CAPE PRECINCT 9CAPE PRECINCT 11CAPE PRECINCT 12CAPE PRECINCT 13CAPE PRECINCT 14CAPE PRECINCT 15CAPE PRECINCT 16CAPE PRECINCT 17CAPE PRECINCT 18DELTAFRIEDHEIMFRUITLANDGORDONVILLEHANOVERMILLERSVILLENELL HOLCOMBNEW WELLSOAK RIDGEOLD APPLETONORIOLE/ NEELY'S LANDINGPOCAHONTASWHITEWATER
MEL CARNAHAN, DEM13,422129172587570575535591201453791392235385715445247194177429415557499760531295435072623522943115822756137104182
MARGARET KELLY, REP13,781154167676644609566680267354980258193353665264105154754914485817009243942139353139342221832112119291132156188
J. MARK OGLESBY, LIB538610281922252081427241517253267320162292419124286141115672654
JOCK/JACK PEACOCK1

LIEUTENANT GOVERNORCANDIDATESTOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
BROWN OWLBURFORDVILLEBYRD IBYRD IIBYRD IIIBYRD IVBYRD 5 & 6CAMPSTERCAPE PRECINCT 1CAPE PRECINCT 2CAPE PRECINCT 4CAPE PRECINCT 5CAPE PRECINCT 6CAPE PRECINCT 7CAPE PRECINCT 8CAPE PRECINCT 9CAPE PRECINCT 11CAPE PRECINCT 12CAPE PRECINCT 13CAPE PRECINCT 14CAPE PRECINCT 15CAPE PRECINCT 16CAPE PRECINCT 17CAPE PRECINCT 18DELTAFRIEDHEIMFRUITLANDGORDONVILLEHANOVERMILLERSVILLENELL HOLCOMBNEW WELLSOAK RIDGEOLD APPLETONORIOLE/ NEELY'S LANDINGPOCAHONTASWHITEWATER
ROGER B. WILSON, DEM11,42211415348848647943452018640168432620833760038422917616235335046539061248527139410206283252269401854612290179
BILL KENNEY, REP14,7701551747216916756237152673641,038274201376729278110162745394776377931,0314022029458842846424233412821893126161181
JEANNE BOJARSKI, LIB554752618152222112528261617293412710201425102620104251129115123826
PATRICIA GRIFFARD, NAT29124144161184151618108141553569841110721066710412933

SECRETARY OF STATECANDIDATESTOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
BROWN OWLBURFORDVILLEBYRD IBYRD IIBYRD IIIBYRD IVBYRD 5 & 6CAMPSTERCAPE PRECINCT 1CAPE PRECINCT 2CAPE PRECINCT 4CAPE PRECINCT 5CAPE PRECINCT 6CAPE PRECINCT 7CAPE PRECINCT 8CAPE PRECINCT 9CAPE PRECINCT 11CAPE PRECINCT 12CAPE PRECINCT 13CAPE PRECINCT 14CAPE PRECINCT 15CAPE PRECINCT 16CAPE PRECINCT 17CAPE PRECINCT 18DELTAFRIEDHEIMFRUITLANDGORDONVILLEHANOVERMILLERSVILLENELL HOLCOMBNEW WELLSOAK RIDGEOLD APPLETONORIOLE/ NEELY'S LANDINGPOCAHONTASWHITEWATER
REBECCA McDOWELL (BEKKI) COOK, DEM13,061128166573595582550598197458819341230375685396234179165402398537499727492265384872573532753085521254133109179
JOHN HANCOCK, REP13,7031441676665975905376562623309242891843606792921121567451244259570892941423210154139041222831511919888127147182
LaDONNA HIGGINS, LIB5185730202118231321262213172332107719181510201791218101213294653
KERRY MARGOLIS, NAT15911381010638134765722332611143143353320023

STATE TREASURERCANDIDATESTOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
BROWN OWLBURFORDVILLEBYRD IBYRD IIBYRD IIIBYRD IVBYRD 5 & 6CAMPSTERCAPE PRECINCT 1CAPE PRECINCT 2CAPE PRECINCT 4CAPE PRECINCT 5CAPE PRECINCT 6CAPE PRECINCT 7CAPE PRECINCT 8CAPE PRECINCT 9CAPE PRECINCT 11CAPE PRECINCT 12CAPE PRECINCT 13CAPE PRECINCT 14CAPE PRECINCT 15CAPE PRECINCT 16CAPE PRECINCT 17CAPE PRECINCT 18DELTAFRIEDHEIMFRUITLANDGORDONVILLEHANOVERMILLERSVILLENELL HOLCOMBNEW WELLSOAK RIDGEOLD APPLETONORIOLE/ NEELY'S LANDINGPOCAHONTASWHITEWATER
BOB HOLDEN, DEM11,59811515450850448445949918341967231319433362339523017717035637947842565646828733414192295251268361884613386169
CARL L. BEARDEN, REP13,9671481576746656285726952613281,008272199364670261104153625274425797159613981869255942444322531913420088117154175
JACQUES TUCKER, LIB518472517212218142029221718253586615122010291411223710714472755
DAVID YOUNG, UST521713291026273171625117172618849812181616229727111217113136768
NICOLAS A. GANIM, NAT16422735663910984872434287843263132240312

ATTORNEY GENERALCANDIDATESTOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
BROWN OWLBURFORDVILLEBYRD IBYRD IIBYRD IIIBYRD IVBYRD 5 & 6CAMPSTERCAPE PRECINCT 1CAPE PRECINCT 2CAPE PRECINCT 4CAPE PRECINCT 5CAPE PRECINCT 6CAPE PRECINCT 7CAPE PRECINCT 8CAPE PRECINCT 9CAPE PRECINCT 11CAPE PRECINCT 12CAPE PRECINCT 13CAPE PRECINCT 14CAPE PRECINCT 15CAPE PRECINCT 16CAPE PRECINCT 17CAPE PRECINCT 18DELTAFRIEDHEIMFRUITLANDGORDONVILLEHANOVERMILLERSVILLENELL HOLCOMBNEW WELLSOAK RIDGEOLD APPLETONORIOLE/ NEELY'S LANDINGPOCAHONTASWHITEWATER
JEREMIAH W. (JAY) NIXON, DEM12,61512917356455455852055019142275933821737267540022518416241239653748171748328945444235313265283472114313096186
MARK J. BREDEMEIER, REP13,27413514463560658052665326233994426419234164126797144664794325496839083901858754039543021430912218491128141166
KIMBERLY LOWE, UST9781215483941424518295433172941412417182324342844362284113212233917810137

U.S. CONGRESS - 8th DISTRICTCANDIDATESTOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
BROWN OWLBURFORDVILLEBYRD IBYRD IIBYRD IIIBYRD IVBYRD 5 & 6CAMPSTERCAPE PRECINCT 1CAPE PRECINCT 2CAPE PRECINCT 4CAPE PRECINCT 5CAPE PRECINCT 6CAPE PRECINCT 7CAPE PRECINCT 8CAPE PRECINCT 9CAPE PRECINCT 11CAPE PRECINCT 12CAPE PRECINCT 13CAPE PRECINCT 14CAPE PRECINCT 15CAPE PRECINCT 16CAPE PRECINCT 17CAPE PRECINCT 18DELTAFRIEDHEIMFRUITLANDGORDONVILLEHANOVERMILLERSVILLENELL HOLCOMBNEW WELLSOAK RIDGEOLD APPLETONORIOLE/ NEELY'S LANDINGPOCAHONTASWHITEWATER
EMILY FIREBAUGH, DEM8,5028211133536635530634611833852628916526046831519513512525626433829345636721719293119194171200281402910554116
RICHARD KLINE, REP2,52125351451041241121124049147604862121492033227560908916777552112469815355304617303636
GREG TLAPEK, LIB5407719171923141026192210222435511620242822272671211091512142537
DAVID R. ZIMMER, NAT26626798159613181077191055341213161751335614123353
JO ANN EMERSON, IND15,8721741957717327036738063013891,0842952134097683331331751065815216888011,0294662449861745049628237012223399130167211

STATE SENATOR - 27th DISTRICTCANDIDATESTOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
BROWN OWLBURFORDVILLEBYRD IBYRD IIBYRD IIIBYRD IVBYRD 5 & 6CAMPSTERCAPE PRECINCT 1CAPE PRECINCT 2CAPE PRECINCT 4CAPE PRECINCT 5CAPE PRECINCT 6CAPE PRECINCT 7CAPE PRECINCT 8CAPE PRECINCT 9CAPE PRECINCT 11CAPE PRECINCT 12CAPE PRECINCT 13CAPE PRECINCT 14CAPE PRECINCT 15CAPE PRECINCT 16CAPE PRECINCT 17CAPE PRECINCT 18DELTAFRIEDHEIMFRUITLANDGORDONVILLEHANOVERMILLERSVILLENELL HOLCOMBNEW WELLSOAK RIDGEOLD APPLETONORIOLE/ NEELY'S LANDINGPOCAHONTASWHITEWATER
RICK R. ALTHAUS, DEM9,2348912637135936935035712335958034718629851132420715412230529138333450637521916295146223200218301492710062122
PETER KINDER, REP 18,2661932178958508367669243504561,2033192494588844051502021336255867728811,188559292127764509560317429153275120169200247

STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 157th DISTRICTCANDIDATETOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
BROWN OWLBURFORDVILLEBYRD IBYRD IIBYRD IIIBYRD IVBYRD 5 & 6CAMPSTERCAPE PRECINCT 17DELTAFRIEDHEIMFRUITLANDGORDONVILLEHANOVERMILLERSVILLENELL HOLCOMBNEW WELLSOAK RIDGEOLD APPLETONORIOLE/ NEELY'S LANDINGPOCAHONTASWHITEWATER
BALLOTS CAST15,2862963571,3181,2631,2421,1491,3154821,7395341451,087674800537652187432153275269380
DAVID SCHWAB, REP12,1522372641,0389929849171,0613981,390353128884590648382528171331130209231286

STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 158th DISTRICTCANDIDATETOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
CAPE PRECINCT 1CAPE PRECINCT 2CAPE PRECINCT 4CAPE PRECINCT 5CAPE PRECINCT 6CAPE PRECINCT 7CAPE PRECINCT 8CAPE PRECINCT 9CAPE PRECINCT 11CAPE PRECINCT 12CAPE PRECINCT 13CAPE PRECINCT 14CAPE PRECINCT 15CAPE PRECINCT 16CAPE PRECINCT 18
BALLOTS CAST13,05284318276944507761,4387653753742679528991,1841,240968
MARY C. KASTEN,  REP10,0525981,51150934459811475232232681617787279221,036707

CIRCUIT JUDGE CIRCUIT 32 (DIV. 1)CANDIDATETOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
BROWN OWLBURFORDVILLEBYRD IBYRD IIBYRD IIIBYRD IVBYRD 5 & 6CAMPSTERCAPE PRECINCT 1CAPE PRECINCT 2CAPE PRECINCT 4CAPE PRECINCT 5CAPE PRECINCT 6CAPE PRECINCT 7CAPE PRECINCT 8CAPE PRECINCT 9CAPE PRECINCT 11CAPE PRECINCT 12CAPE PRECINCT 13CAPE PRECINCT 14CAPE PRECINCT 15CAPE PRECINCT 16CAPE PRECINCT 17CAPE PRECINCT 18DELTAFRIEDHEIMFRUITLANDGORDONVILLEHANOVERMILLERSVILLENELL HOLCOMBNEW WELLSOAK RIDGEOLD APPLETONORIOLE/ NEELY'S LANDINGPOCAHONTASWHITEWATER
BALLOTS CAST28,3382963571,3181,2631,2421,1491,3154828431,8276944507761,4387653753742679528991,1841,2401,7399685341451,087674800537652187432153275269380
WILLIAM L. SYLER, REP21,4532312531,0219749708991,0083855531,4554883365711,0764782022491347526908901,0161,407670338126865571646369516167324125206218274

COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT #1CANDIDATETOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
BROWN OWLBURFORDVILLEBYRD IBYRD IIBYRD IIIBYRD IVBYRD 5 & 6CAMPSTERCAPE PRECINCT 17DELTAFRIEDHEIMFRUITLANDGORDONVILLEHANOVERMILLERSVILLENELL HOLCOMBNEW WELLSOAK RIDGEOLD APPLETONORIOLE/ NEELY'S LANDINGPOCAHONTASWHITEWATER
BALLOTS CAST15,2862963571,3181,2631,2421,1491,3154821,7395341451,087674800537652187432153275269380
LARRY BOCK, REP11,6762272431,0079649528721,0143881,351325127861566624351509164320123199215274

COUNTY COMMISSIONER - 2nd DISTRICTCANDIDATESTOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
CAPE PRECINCT 1CAPE PRECINCT 2CAPE PRECINCT 4CAPE PRECINCT 5CAPE PRECINCT 6CAPE PRECINCT 7CAPE PRECINCT 8CAPE PRECINCT 9CAPE PRECINCT 11CAPE PRECINCT 12CAPE PRECINCT 13CAPE PRECINCT 14CAPE PRECINCT 15CAPE PRECINCT 16CAPE PRECINCT 18
BALLOTS CAST13,05284318276944507761,4387653753742679528991,1841,240968
MAX STOVALL, DEM6,384462814358219388703437257208187409405538463536
J.F. GAMBILL, REP5,9163319312621933516662699214062509443584706377

CAPE GIRARDEAU COUNTYTOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
BROWN OWLBURFORDVILLEBYRD IBYRD IIBYRD IIIBYRD IVBYRD 5 & 6CAMPSTERCAPE PRECINCT 1CAPE PRECINCT 2CAPE PRECINCT 4CAPE PRECINCT 5CAPE PRECINCT 6CAPE PRECINCT 7CAPE PRECINCT 8CAPE PRECINCT 9CAPE PRECINCT 11CAPE PRECINCT 12CAPE PRECINCT 13CAPE PRECINCT 14CAPE PRECINCT 15CAPE PRECINCT 16CAPE PRECINCT 17CAPE PRECINCT 18DELTAFRIEDHEIMFRUITLANDGORDONVILLEHANOVERMILLERSVILLENELL HOLCOMBNEW WELLSOAK RIDGEOLD APPLETONORIOLE/ NEELY'S LANDINGPOCAHONTASWHITEWATER
BALLOTS CAST28,3382963571,3181,2631,2421,1491,3154828431,8276944507761,4387653753742679528991,1841,2401,7399685341451,087674800537652187432153275269380
FOR SHERIFFBENNY R. HINTON, DEM10,58011513443342441837944018338163131418330855838621317714736633246037563345922726384167305202244361643512475142
JOHN D. JORDAN, REP16,7241682148407937897328452904271,1223192354348273381391721015595346758221,059462281110672490470322399149260110147187231
FOR ASSESSORJERRY L. REYNOLDS, DEM19,4722112508808278418069053276021,2864562915181,0345462872601956506348348241,1546803638074545854737546510630990201165270
FOR TREASURERBILL J. REYNOLDS, REP20,2412172339598969118309703595161,4024433045401,0294561822351277406658519521,320645311119816540610353479165300122181206257
FOR PUBLIC ADMINISTRATORWANDA CONRAD, DEM10,38710814742442544638845317336462128917831453736021816615831128839834855042125249384186289244258321863613082174
JOHN FERGUSON, REP15,7061601747627377016547582794111,093322222401789344126169825745376777941,09646821687615443468245360147221100124169181
FOR CORONERJOHN E. CARPENTER, REP21,3322292451,0049409498721,0033825631,4654853275751,0865072072611517626979029951,377680332124865551620357507166317129208217275
FOR SURVEYORNO CANDIDATE FILED

SPECIAL ELECTION U.S. CONGRESS - 8th DISTRICTCANDIDATESTOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
BROWN OWLBURFORDVILLEBYRD IBYRD IIBYRD IIIBYRD IVBYRD 5 & 6CAMPSTERCAPE PRECINCT 1CAPE PRECINCT 2CAPE PRECINCT 4CAPE PRECINCT 5CAPE PRECINCT 6CAPE PRECINCT 7CAPE PRECINCT 8CAPE PRECINCT 9CAPE PRECINCT 11CAPE PRECINCT 12CAPE PRECINCT 13CAPE PRECINCT 14CAPE PRECINCT 15CAPE PRECINCT 16CAPE PRECINCT 17CAPE PRECINCT 18DELTAFRIEDHEIMFRUITLANDGORDONVILLEHANOVERMILLERSVILLENELL HOLCOMBNEW WELLSOAK RIDGEOLD APPLETONORIOLE/ NEELY'S LANDINGPOCAHONTASWHITEWATER
BALLOTS CAST28,3382963571,3181,2631,2421,1491,3154828431,8276944507761,4387653753742679528991,1841,2401,7399685341451,087674800537652187432153275269380
EMILY FIREBAUGH, DEM6,72767922672812792522779525342724414020537724715111086198213273242356286153172421091411321542910323714684
JO ANN EMERSON, REP17,2521882068518017787258663294241,1613362284438443641481921166185567338551,116499267115679497549315397130255108150179229
GREG TLAPEK, LIB1,0351317513049454019435426213445528167294143385643203472515262841539811

CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENTS & JUDGESTOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
BROWN OWLBURFORDVILLEBYRD IBYRD IIBYRD IIIBYRD IVBYRD 5 & 6CAMPSTERCAPE PRECINCT 1CAPE PRECINCT 2CAPE PRECINCT 4CAPE PRECINCT 5CAPE PRECINCT 6CAPE PRECINCT 7CAPE PRECINCT 8CAPE PRECINCT 9CAPE PRECINCT 11CAPE PRECINCT 12CAPE PRECINCT 13CAPE PRECINCT 14CAPE PRECINCT 15CAPE PRECINCT 16CAPE PRECINCT 17CAPE PRECINCT 18DELTAFRIEDHEIMFRUITLANDGORDONVILLEHANOVERMILLERSVILLENELL HOLCOMBNEW WELLSOAK RIDGEOLD APPLETONORIOLE/ NEELY'S LANDINGPOCAHONTASWHITEWATER
BALLOTS CAST28,3382963571,3181,2631,2421,1491,3154828431,8276944507761,4387653753742679528991,1841,2401,7399685341451,087674800537652187432153275269380
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3YES12,7361201155575015065004622083721,03237825141471136716018111549646559269089142114946403264353186277531474310297101
NO11,771137194558562550488701229350603191143264530285133123893553194514326203602928156134633328629410922081138136221
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 5YES9,0019875404350335366356138326638258179289504285152144117296307384356573362150353091552581322164512638696998
NO15,6161582307057247336298093043881,011312215397765364148159805684886527739454252929365744143734335911424689173160223
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 6YES13,5491321165895765375355292304081,04034424742476835615417911254849162673797643817749472288394183287531714310392139
NO10,997123188509497516454613210317606223142260491299140125893273094353835463542627848931129627827910519979140135182
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 7YES12,60812012453651749048350422339494136224440471635716516411144945058364287344116047421282362179276621485611089113
NO11,867136179559544562515652220330696200139274541289137135943993304644696353362728054632233328829210222675136144209
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 8YES16,3341571587216726986527422984771,2024362994978714321782151245995647198161,087518236746133664852593668722671138127143
NO8,680106154404410383361453149259468146901864242341248882274245341314457278209543792512182222107816059111111183
CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 9YES13,132134137577556536525619239410927292227353714332159164120449417566612912416216495383114022422806618258129109150
NO10,81111716848849049243950618828767625314931751829713212181394343460484584334217764082682842172709418268110122168
PROPOSITION AYES4,3034859149137146162187531972211349710520719311970861111271441332181921181317973128110114226212632779
NO22,3742362721,0681,0531,0139331,0564165901,5074983286221,1405112082681518027339801,0601,426677369127865576639406507155338133200225277
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGEJUDGE RONNIE L. WHITEYES14,7481451606635936316146082724491,033381239421803417189188126540492628732959485208755283654222423397920677125125180
NO7,171951133393493132854381151974291048317931516776885921522128225436520118542347197198191176621304110194122
MISSOURI COURT OF APPEALS JUDGESJUDGE ROBERT G. DOWD JR.YES14,4791361586715836146016052754411,029369239423793395172172117535492626707963467191725183504182383267821070121116176
NO7,1671031093383523172894261121914111118117231217692946121221427325935620719841351203193189178601164510299121
JUDGE WILLIAM H. CRANDALL JR.YES14,1171421526435656015865792644201,010361242416786391173165119514476603688945453176715033424132323297720268121116162
NO6,95989108336343300285427112196393103741663011668194522092042742533542001994034419318918317056113449595116
JUDGE MARY RHODES RUSSELLYES14,5771421586625876245975902714421,041377246423797409185177127528495629712961469192775193454282483358420068125125170
NO6,9489510332634430029043811418339596741733021637989542122002712553582011923534720318117617057113439992123
JUDGE KENT E. HAROHLYES14,2801441516475796155845942674291,019375235424786385174169119521489616702952462182744993414182363157820370126119168
NO7,29295114356360315304434120206420101811733131828097622202142792633602102043936320719419118661118459897128

CITY OF CAPE GIRARDEAUTOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
CAPE PRECINCT 1CAPE PRECINCT 2CAPE PRECINCT 4CAPE PRECINCT 5CAPE PRECINCT 6CAPE PRECINCT 7CAPE PRECINCT 8CAPE PRECINCT 9CAPE PRECINCT 11CAPE PRECINCT 12CAPE PRECINCT 13CAPE PRECINCT 14CAPE PRECINCT 15CAPE PRECINCT 16CAPE PRECINCT 17CAPE PRECINCT 18
BALLOTS CAST14,79184318276944507761438765375374267952899118412401739968
SPECIAL ELECTION - SALES TAXYES8,05941111203262374477383461461721105695327007371002460
NO5,283350579259161252561341166149117325289389402591350
PROPOSITION NO. 2 - REVENUE BONDSYES8,23641411283542464507723891551791085675236767621042465
NO4,873322541212135222514288157135111316293404363514344

Registered Voters in Cape Girareau County - Additional information on number of registered voters by precinct.


Return to Show-Me Net

Return to Show-Me Net

Last modified: 30 July 97
This page is maintained by: Chip Hughes -- capegadm@showme.net, with help from Rodney Miller

ęCopyright 1997 Cape Girardeau County
64.34.192.140