DEMOCRATIC PARTY BALLOTREPUBLICAN PARTY BALLOTREFORM PARTY BALLOTU.S. TAXPAYERS PARTY BALLOTLIBERTARIAN PARTY BALLOT

Democratic Primary Election
Cape Girardeau County, Missouri

August 4, 1998
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

UNITED STATES SENATORTOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
BROWN OWLBURFORDVILLEBYRD IBYRD IIBYRD IIIBYRD IVBYRD 5 & 6CAMPSTERCAPE PRECINCT 1CAPE PRECINCT 2CAPE PRECINCT 4CAPE PRECINCT 5CAPE PRECINCT 6CAPE PRECINCT 7CAPE PRECINCT 8CAPE PRECINCT 9CAPE PRECINCT 11CAPE PRECINCT 12CAPE PRECINCT 13CAPE PRECINCT 14CAPE PRECINCT 15CAPE PRECINCT 16CAPE PRECINCT 17CAPE PRECINCT 18DELTAFRIEDHEIMFRUITLANDGORDONVILLEHANOVERMILLERSVILLENELL HOLCOMBNEW WELLSOAK RIDGEOLD APPLETONORIOLE/ NEELY'S LANDINGPOCAHONTASWHITEWATER
BALLOTS CAST2,0802127112145123901113264118441561886417341573699084948363486314438305377221326
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
(Vote for ONE)
JAMES J. ASKEW2491513171118103511318515463488131310501323490100305
JEREMIAH W. (JAY) NIXON1,29671864866950762343792512376343520853426957595243149222423182164141010
ANDREW OSTROWSKI2055013171251132101117731626145797811031010023003
BOB BUCK723055423151000412012022243130100160215
DANIEL DODSON751262433154113313211013831132211100100

STATE OF MISSOURITOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
BROWN OWLBURFORDVILLEBYRD IBYRD IIBYRD IIIBYRD IVBYRD 5 & 6CAMPSTERCAPE PRECINCT 1CAPE PRECINCT 2CAPE PRECINCT 4CAPE PRECINCT 5CAPE PRECINCT 6CAPE PRECINCT 7CAPE PRECINCT 8CAPE PRECINCT 9CAPE PRECINCT 11CAPE PRECINCT 12CAPE PRECINCT 13CAPE PRECINCT 14CAPE PRECINCT 15CAPE PRECINCT 16CAPE PRECINCT 17CAPE PRECINCT 18DELTAFRIEDHEIMFRUITLANDGORDONVILLEHANOVERMILLERSVILLENELL HOLCOMBNEW WELLSOAK RIDGEOLD APPLETONORIOLE/ NEELY'S LANDINGPOCAHONTASWHITEWATER
BALLOTS CAST2,0802127112145123901113264118441561886417341573699084948363486314438305377221326
FOR STATE AUDITOR
(Vote for ONE)
STEPHEN J. CONWAY72888394445383711224611620262258431282929433222429810111621406410
CLAIRE C. McCASKILL81571143534427411923392282739295148292636393329230351320151121661049
TIMOTHY MARSHALL WALTERS2182311209119196412574916612912870145732140512

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESSTOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
BROWN OWLBURFORDVILLEBYRD IBYRD IIBYRD IIIBYRD IVBYRD 5 & 6CAMPSTERCAPE PRECINCT 1CAPE PRECINCT 2CAPE PRECINCT 4CAPE PRECINCT 5CAPE PRECINCT 6CAPE PRECINCT 7CAPE PRECINCT 8CAPE PRECINCT 9CAPE PRECINCT 11CAPE PRECINCT 12CAPE PRECINCT 13CAPE PRECINCT 14CAPE PRECINCT 15CAPE PRECINCT 16CAPE PRECINCT 17CAPE PRECINCT 18DELTAFRIEDHEIMFRUITLANDGORDONVILLEHANOVERMILLERSVILLENELL HOLCOMBNEW WELLSOAK RIDGEOLD APPLETONORIOLE/ NEELY'S LANDINGPOCAHONTASWHITEWATER
BALLOTS CAST2,0802127112145123901113264118441561886417341573699084948363486314438305377221326
FOR U.S. CONGRESS
8th DISTRICT
(Vote for ONE)
THAD BULLOCK2740122151711112101783101110321111481410960113942071227
RICHARD KLINE3034114191711235811411010103447813131414142165834361256
ANTHONY J. (TONY) HECKEMEYER1,35113256595715865244179301136624192785241655567564225222232924220418512

CIRCUIT COURTTOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
BROWN OWLBURFORDVILLEBYRD IBYRD IIBYRD IIIBYRD IVBYRD 5 & 6CAMPSTERCAPE PRECINCT 1CAPE PRECINCT 2CAPE PRECINCT 4CAPE PRECINCT 5CAPE PRECINCT 6CAPE PRECINCT 7CAPE PRECINCT 8CAPE PRECINCT 9CAPE PRECINCT 11CAPE PRECINCT 12CAPE PRECINCT 13CAPE PRECINCT 14CAPE PRECINCT 15CAPE PRECINCT 16CAPE PRECINCT 17CAPE PRECINCT 18DELTAFRIEDHEIMFRUITLANDGORDONVILLEHANOVERMILLERSVILLENELL HOLCOMBNEW WELLSOAK RIDGEOLD APPLETONORIOLE/ NEELY'S LANDINGPOCAHONTASWHITEWATER
BALLOTS CAST2,0802127112145123901113264118441561886417341573699084948363486314438305377221326
FOR ASSOCIATE JUDGE
OF THE CIRCUIT COURT #32,
DIVISION IV
(Vote for ONE)
PETER L. STATLER1,710192085120103789324549634134471561228105956767583684847226363126532520919

COUNTY OF CAPE GIRARDEAUTOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
BROWN OWLBURFORDVILLEBYRD IBYRD IIBYRD IIIBYRD IVBYRD 5 & 6CAMPSTERCAPE PRECINCT 1CAPE PRECINCT 2CAPE PRECINCT 4CAPE PRECINCT 5CAPE PRECINCT 6CAPE PRECINCT 7CAPE PRECINCT 8CAPE PRECINCT 9CAPE PRECINCT 11CAPE PRECINCT 12CAPE PRECINCT 13CAPE PRECINCT 14CAPE PRECINCT 15CAPE PRECINCT 16CAPE PRECINCT 17CAPE PRECINCT 18DELTAFRIEDHEIMFRUITLANDGORDONVILLEHANOVERMILLERSVILLENELL HOLCOMBNEW WELLSOAK RIDGEOLD APPLETONORIOLE/ NEELY'S LANDINGPOCAHONTASWHITEWATER
BALLOTS CAST2,0802127112145123901113264118441561886417341573699084948363486314438305377221326
FOR CLERK
OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
(Vote for ONE)
CHARLES P. HUTSON1,7351922851191027396285699361244745713291062597475857245469243832274346201219
FOR COUNTY
COMMISION CLERK
(Vote for ONE)
RODNEY MILLER1,7661721891181067097305496351251755915291063607376857450274274133264366201022
FOR RECORDER OF DEEDS
(Vote for ONE)
JANET FENIMORE ROBERT1,668171981106946985265495341244745610281261547779836948467243927274316201022
FOR COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
(Vote for ONE)
JUDY BEUSSINK1,42981984118109719918387220830603682683637535454464437024352724434517723
ED MEADOWS556127222011109122440216242426785322535293734180166885130443


Republican Primary Election
Cape Girardeau County, Missouri

August 4, 1998
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

UNITED STATES SENATORTOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
BROWN OWLBURFORDVILLEBYRD IBYRD IIBYRD IIIBYRD IVBYRD 5 & 6CAMPSTERCAPE PRECINCT 1CAPE PRECINCT 2CAPE PRECINCT 4CAPE PRECINCT 5CAPE PRECINCT 6CAPE PRECINCT 7CAPE PRECINCT 8CAPE PRECINCT 9CAPE PRECINCT 11CAPE PRECINCT 12CAPE PRECINCT 13CAPE PRECINCT 14CAPE PRECINCT 15CAPE PRECINCT 16CAPE PRECINCT 17CAPE PRECINCT 18DELTAFRIEDHEIMFRUITLANDGORDONVILLEHANOVERMILLERSVILLENELL HOLCOMBNEW WELLSOAK RIDGEOLD APPLETONORIOLE/ NEELY'S LANDINGPOCAHONTASWHITEWATER
BALLOTS CAST2,9633139134127139101167535521725226812944113861359711618923697443214187455147425131334736
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
(Vote for ONE)
JOSEPH (JOE) FRANCE230000012101010100003410100001011100111
JOSEPH A. SCHWAN380022255203001100100130111141000100000
JOHN R. ALSUP280122201011002200101022111110110000010
CHRISTOPHER (KIT) BOND2,660273511811412089144495320023195611443103461229010417921388393012082404442394727284230
DOUGLAS E. JONES492032316001203310002100630051011010010
JOYCE P. LEA450161214013012300102000410032001000213

STATE OF MISSOURITOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
BROWN OWLBURFORDVILLEBYRD IBYRD IIBYRD IIIBYRD IVBYRD 5 & 6CAMPSTERCAPE PRECINCT 1CAPE PRECINCT 2CAPE PRECINCT 4CAPE PRECINCT 5CAPE PRECINCT 6CAPE PRECINCT 7CAPE PRECINCT 8CAPE PRECINCT 9CAPE PRECINCT 11CAPE PRECINCT 12CAPE PRECINCT 13CAPE PRECINCT 14CAPE PRECINCT 15CAPE PRECINCT 16CAPE PRECINCT 17CAPE PRECINCT 18DELTAFRIEDHEIMFRUITLANDGORDONVILLEHANOVERMILLERSVILLENELL HOLCOMBNEW WELLSOAK RIDGEOLD APPLETONORIOLE/ NEELY'S LANDINGPOCAHONTASWHITEWATER
BALLOTS CAST2,9633139134127139101167535521725226812944113861359711618923697443214187455147425131334736
FOR STATE AUDITOR
(Vote for ONE)
CHARLES A. (CHUCK) PIERCE2,09818321018792671173635161121652922983039874811401758330258461343337253616232728
ZEV DAVID FREDMAN3967224152119256826659244020151012122081042813786998482

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESSTOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
BROWN OWLBURFORDVILLEBYRD IBYRD IIBYRD IIIBYRD IVBYRD 5 & 6CAMPSTERCAPE PRECINCT 1CAPE PRECINCT 2CAPE PRECINCT 4CAPE PRECINCT 5CAPE PRECINCT 6CAPE PRECINCT 7CAPE PRECINCT 8CAPE PRECINCT 9CAPE PRECINCT 11CAPE PRECINCT 12CAPE PRECINCT 13CAPE PRECINCT 14CAPE PRECINCT 15CAPE PRECINCT 16CAPE PRECINCT 17CAPE PRECINCT 18DELTAFRIEDHEIMFRUITLANDGORDONVILLEHANOVERMILLERSVILLENELL HOLCOMBNEW WELLSOAK RIDGEOLD APPLETONORIOLE/ NEELY'S LANDINGPOCAHONTASWHITEWATER
BALLOTS CAST2,9633139134127139101167535521725226812944113861359711618923697443214187455147425131334736
FOR U.S. CONGRESS
8th DISTRICT
(Vote for ONE)
JO ANN EMERSON2,726293812311412887152495020221225912042113651269110617921892403112183424344414729274335

STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 157th DISTRICTTOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
BROWN OWLBURFORDVILLEBYRD IBYRD IIBYRD IIIBYRD IVBYRD 5 & 6CAMPSTERCAPE PRECINCT 17DELTAFRIEDHEIMFRUITLANDGORDONVILLEHANOVERMILLERSVILLENELL HOLCOMBNEW WELLSOAK RIDGEOLD APPLETONORIOLE/ NEELY'S LANDINGPOCAHONTASWHITEWATER
BALLOTS CAST1,714313913412713910116753236443214187455147425131334736
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE
157th DISTRICT
(Vote for ONE)
DAVID SCHWAB1,55426391221151258815248212433212383424643414725274035

STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 158th DISTRICTTOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
CAPE PRECINCT 1CAPE PRECINCT 2CAPE PRECINCT 4CAPE PRECINCT 5CAPE PRECINCT 6CAPE PRECINCT 7CAPE PRECINCT 8CAPE PRECINCT 9CAPE PRECINCT 11CAPE PRECINCT 12CAPE PRECINCT 13CAPE PRECINCT 14CAPE PRECINCT 15CAPE PRECINCT 16CAPE PRECINCT 18
BALLOTS CAST1,2495521725226812944113861359711618997
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE
158th DISTRICT
(Vote for ONE)
MARY C. KASTEN1,1414919522226111942103661219210217886

CIRCUIT COURTTOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
BROWN OWLBURFORDVILLEBYRD IBYRD IIBYRD IIIBYRD IVBYRD 5 & 6CAMPSTERCAPE PRECINCT 1CAPE PRECINCT 2CAPE PRECINCT 4CAPE PRECINCT 5CAPE PRECINCT 6CAPE PRECINCT 7CAPE PRECINCT 8CAPE PRECINCT 9CAPE PRECINCT 11CAPE PRECINCT 12CAPE PRECINCT 13CAPE PRECINCT 14CAPE PRECINCT 15CAPE PRECINCT 16CAPE PRECINCT 17CAPE PRECINCT 18DELTAFRIEDHEIMFRUITLANDGORDONVILLEHANOVERMILLERSVILLENELL HOLCOMBNEW WELLSOAK RIDGEOLD APPLETONORIOLE/ NEELY'S LANDINGPOCAHONTASWHITEWATER
BALLOTS CAST2,9633139134127139101167535521725226812944113861359711618923697443214187455147425131334736
FOR ASSOCIATE JUDGE
OF THE CIRCUIT COURT #32,
DIVISION III
(Vote for ONE)
GARY A. KAMP2,5612536114113122821464547185202158115418343116879416520286403012082384540374722253931

COUNTY OF CAPE GIRARDEAUTOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
BROWN OWLBURFORDVILLEBYRD IBYRD IIBYRD IIIBYRD IVBYRD 5 & 6CAMPSTERCAPE PRECINCT 1CAPE PRECINCT 2CAPE PRECINCT 4CAPE PRECINCT 5CAPE PRECINCT 6CAPE PRECINCT 7CAPE PRECINCT 8CAPE PRECINCT 9CAPE PRECINCT 11CAPE PRECINCT 12CAPE PRECINCT 13CAPE PRECINCT 14CAPE PRECINCT 15CAPE PRECINCT 16CAPE PRECINCT 17CAPE PRECINCT 18DELTAFRIEDHEIMFRUITLANDGORDONVILLEHANOVERMILLERSVILLENELL HOLCOMBNEW WELLSOAK RIDGEOLD APPLETONORIOLE/ NEELY'S LANDINGPOCAHONTASWHITEWATER
BALLOTS CAST2,9633139134127139101167535521725226812944113861359711618923697443214187455147425131334736
FOR PRESIDING COMMISIONER
(Vote for ONE)
GERALD W. JONES2,5862736121109123801424446185202159119439354120899616720688423111883384341394624243929
FOR PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
(Vote for ONE)
H. MORLEY SWINGLE2,592293511510911884144464519422215711640103551208810216521386413111583394540364323273733
FOR COUNTY AUDITOR
(Vote for ONE)
H. WELDON MACKE2,60828371201141238414149451912221581164111356118889416920988423011482383943414824283932
FOR COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
(Vote for ONE)
DIANE DIEBOLD1,3521125676570451022526768928551951715450431051133518165347181623242011131722
MATTHEW J. HOPKINS1,07411948444531382419991383060143134673858749450157153418221951484712
CHRIS E. JOHNSTON30421109161115141622565270633395696045621213814220
TOM CAHILL926223265122023441004402752090332121101

BYRD #5TOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
BYRD 5 & 6
BALLOTS CAST8787
FOR COMMITTEEMAN
BYRD #5 PRECINCT
(Vote for ONE)
KEITH E. KOENIG2727
PAUL W. MEIER5151

CAPE PRECINCT #2TOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
CAPE PRECINCT 2
BALLOTS CAST217217
FOR COMMITTEEWOMAN
CAPE PRECINCT #2
(Vote for ONE)
MARY BRADSHAW ESSNER154154
ADA L. (DOTTIE) CRUCE3737

CAPE PRECINCT #7TOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
CAPE PRECINCT 7
BALLOTS CAST129129
FOR COMMITTEEMAN
CAPE PRECINCT #7
(Vote for ONE)
RUDIE W. SLAUGHTER, JR.4444
DANIEL P. FINCH7171
FOR COMMITTEEWOMAN
CAPE PRECINCT #7
(Vote for ONE)
JOAN SLAUGHTER7070
ATALIE EBERSOLE4444

CAPE PRECINCT #14TOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
CAPE PRECINCT 14
BALLOTS CAST9797
FOR COMMITTEEMAN
CAPE PRECINCT #14
(Vote for ONE)
DAVID BARKLAGE3232
STEPHEN NAETER6161

CAPE PRECINCT #17TOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
CAPE PRECINCT 17
BALLOTS CAST236236
FOR COMMITTEEMAN
CAPE PRECINCT #17
(Vote for ONE)
DIX R. MORGAN111111
G. RUSSELL BEAM9191
FOR COMMITTEEWOMAN
CAPE PRECINCT #17
(Vote for ONE)
RACHEL BEAM8080
DORIS J. FORD122122

BURFORDVILLETOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
BURFORDVILLE
BALLOTS CAST3939
FOR COMMITTEEWOMAN
BURFORDVILLE PRECINCT
(Vote for ONE)
GAIL J. KAMP2424
GAIL COX1111


Libertarian Primary Election
Cape Girardeau County, Missouri

August 4, 1998
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS

UNITED STATES SENATORTOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
BROWN OWLBURFORDVILLEBYRD IBYRD IIBYRD IIIBYRD IVBYRD 5 & 6CAMPSTERCAPE PRECINCT 1CAPE PRECINCT 2CAPE PRECINCT 4CAPE PRECINCT 5CAPE PRECINCT 6CAPE PRECINCT 7CAPE PRECINCT 8CAPE PRECINCT 9CAPE PRECINCT 11CAPE PRECINCT 12CAPE PRECINCT 13CAPE PRECINCT 14CAPE PRECINCT 15CAPE PRECINCT 16CAPE PRECINCT 17CAPE PRECINCT 18DELTAFRIEDHEIMFRUITLANDGORDONVILLEHANOVERMILLERSVILLENELL HOLCOMBNEW WELLSOAK RIDGEOLD APPLETONORIOLE/ NEELY'S LANDINGPOCAHONTASWHITEWATER
BALLOTS CAST290002110003122060005100000012100000100
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
(Vote for ONE)
TAMATA A. MILLAY180002100002012040003100000000100000100
MARTIN LINDSTEDT100000010001110020002000000002000000000

STATE OF MISSOURITOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
BROWN OWLBURFORDVILLEBYRD IBYRD IIBYRD IIIBYRD IVBYRD 5 & 6CAMPSTERCAPE PRECINCT 1CAPE PRECINCT 2CAPE PRECINCT 4CAPE PRECINCT 5CAPE PRECINCT 6CAPE PRECINCT 7CAPE PRECINCT 8CAPE PRECINCT 9CAPE PRECINCT 11CAPE PRECINCT 12CAPE PRECINCT 13CAPE PRECINCT 14CAPE PRECINCT 15CAPE PRECINCT 16CAPE PRECINCT 17CAPE PRECINCT 18DELTAFRIEDHEIMFRUITLANDGORDONVILLEHANOVERMILLERSVILLENELL HOLCOMBNEW WELLSOAK RIDGEOLD APPLETONORIOLE/ NEELY'S LANDINGPOCAHONTASWHITEWATER
BALLOTS CAST290002110003122060005100000012100000100
FOR STATE AUDITOR
(Vote for ONE)
GERALD R. GEIER260002110003022060005100000001100000100

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESSTOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
BROWN OWLBURFORDVILLEBYRD IBYRD IIBYRD IIIBYRD IVBYRD 5 & 6CAMPSTERCAPE PRECINCT 1CAPE PRECINCT 2CAPE PRECINCT 4CAPE PRECINCT 5CAPE PRECINCT 6CAPE PRECINCT 7CAPE PRECINCT 8CAPE PRECINCT 9CAPE PRECINCT 11CAPE PRECINCT 12CAPE PRECINCT 13CAPE PRECINCT 14CAPE PRECINCT 15CAPE PRECINCT 16CAPE PRECINCT 17CAPE PRECINCT 18DELTAFRIEDHEIMFRUITLANDGORDONVILLEHANOVERMILLERSVILLENELL HOLCOMBNEW WELLSOAK RIDGEOLD APPLETONORIOLE/ NEELY'S LANDINGPOCAHONTASWHITEWATER
BALLOTS CAST290002110003122060005100000012100000100
FOR U.S. CONGRESS
8th DISTRICT
(Vote for ONE)
JOHN HENDRICKS270002110003122060005100000001100000100

COUNTY OF CAPE GIRARDEAUTOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
BROWN OWLBURFORDVILLEBYRD IBYRD IIBYRD IIIBYRD IVBYRD 5 & 6CAMPSTERCAPE PRECINCT 1CAPE PRECINCT 2CAPE PRECINCT 4CAPE PRECINCT 5CAPE PRECINCT 6CAPE PRECINCT 7CAPE PRECINCT 8CAPE PRECINCT 9CAPE PRECINCT 11CAPE PRECINCT 12CAPE PRECINCT 13CAPE PRECINCT 14CAPE PRECINCT 15CAPE PRECINCT 16CAPE PRECINCT 17CAPE PRECINCT 18DELTAFRIEDHEIMFRUITLANDGORDONVILLEHANOVERMILLERSVILLENELL HOLCOMBNEW WELLSOAK RIDGEOLD APPLETONORIOLE/ NEELY'S LANDINGPOCAHONTASWHITEWATER
BALLOTS CAST290002110003122060005100000012100000100
FOR COUNTY
COMMISION CLERK
(Vote for ONE)
GREG TLAPEK280002110003122060005100000002100000100

STATE REPRESENTATIVE - 158th DISTRICTTOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
CAPE PRECINCT 1CAPE PRECINCT 2CAPE PRECINCT 4CAPE PRECINCT 5CAPE PRECINCT 6CAPE PRECINCT 7CAPE PRECINCT 8CAPE PRECINCT 9CAPE PRECINCT 11CAPE PRECINCT 12CAPE PRECINCT 13CAPE PRECINCT 14CAPE PRECINCT 15CAPE PRECINCT 16CAPE PRECINCT 18
BALLOTS CAST20031220600051000
FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE
158th DISTRICT
(Vote for ONE)
DAVID ROSENER19030220600051000

CAPE PRECINCT #6TOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
CAPE PRECINCT 6
BALLOTS CAST22
FOR COMMITTEEMAN
CAPE PRECINCT #6
(Vote for ONE)
JAMES RYAN FLAHERTY22
JOHN PEUKERT00


U.S. Taxpayers Primary Election
Cape Girardeau County, Missouri

August 4, 1998
OFFICIAL BALLOT

UNITED STATES SENATORTOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
BROWN OWLBURFORDVILLEBYRD IBYRD IIBYRD IIIBYRD IVBYRD 5 & 6CAMPSTERCAPE PRECINCT 1CAPE PRECINCT 2CAPE PRECINCT 4CAPE PRECINCT 5CAPE PRECINCT 6CAPE PRECINCT 7CAPE PRECINCT 8CAPE PRECINCT 9CAPE PRECINCT 11CAPE PRECINCT 12CAPE PRECINCT 13CAPE PRECINCT 14CAPE PRECINCT 15CAPE PRECINCT 16CAPE PRECINCT 17CAPE PRECINCT 18DELTAFRIEDHEIMFRUITLANDGORDONVILLEHANOVERMILLERSVILLENELL HOLCOMBNEW WELLSOAK RIDGEOLD APPLETONORIOLE/ NEELY'S LANDINGPOCAHONTASWHITEWATER
BALLOTS CAST80000000000101000000010000000000020012
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
(Vote for ONE)
CURT FRAZIER80000000000101000000010000000000020002

WHITEWATERTOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
WHITEWATER
BALLOTS CAST22
FOR COMMITEEMAN
WHITEWATER PRECINCT
(Vote for ONE)
DOUG SNIDER22
RONALD P. MacCUBBIN00


Reform Primary Election
Cape Girardeau County, Missouri

August 4, 1998
OFFICIAL BALLOT

UNITED STATES SENATORTOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
BROWN OWLBURFORDVILLEBYRD IBYRD IIBYRD IIIBYRD IVBYRD 5 & 6CAMPSTERCAPE PRECINCT 1CAPE PRECINCT 2CAPE PRECINCT 4CAPE PRECINCT 5CAPE PRECINCT 6CAPE PRECINCT 7CAPE PRECINCT 8CAPE PRECINCT 9CAPE PRECINCT 11CAPE PRECINCT 12CAPE PRECINCT 13CAPE PRECINCT 14CAPE PRECINCT 15CAPE PRECINCT 16CAPE PRECINCT 17CAPE PRECINCT 18DELTAFRIEDHEIMFRUITLANDGORDONVILLEHANOVERMILLERSVILLENELL HOLCOMBNEW WELLSOAK RIDGEOLD APPLETONORIOLE/ NEELY'S LANDINGPOCAHONTASWHITEWATER
BALLOTS CAST20000001000000000000000000000001000000
FOR UNITED STATES SENATOR
(Vote for ONE)
JAMES F. NEWPORT10000001000000000000000000000000000000

STATE OF MISSOURITOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
BROWN OWLBURFORDVILLEBYRD IBYRD IIBYRD IIIBYRD IVBYRD 5 & 6CAMPSTERCAPE PRECINCT 1CAPE PRECINCT 2CAPE PRECINCT 4CAPE PRECINCT 5CAPE PRECINCT 6CAPE PRECINCT 7CAPE PRECINCT 8CAPE PRECINCT 9CAPE PRECINCT 11CAPE PRECINCT 12CAPE PRECINCT 13CAPE PRECINCT 14CAPE PRECINCT 15CAPE PRECINCT 16CAPE PRECINCT 17CAPE PRECINCT 18DELTAFRIEDHEIMFRUITLANDGORDONVILLEHANOVERMILLERSVILLENELL HOLCOMBNEW WELLSOAK RIDGEOLD APPLETONORIOLE/ NEELY'S LANDINGPOCAHONTASWHITEWATER
BALLOTS CAST20000001000000000000000000000001000000
FOR STATE AUDITOR
(Vote for ONE)
GEORGE D. WEBER20000001000000000000000000000001000000


Return to Show-Me Net

Return to Show-Me Net

Last modified: 4 Aug 98
This page is maintained by: Chip Hughes -- capegadm@showme.net, with help from Rodney Miller

ęCopyright 1998 Cape Girardeau County
64.34.192.140