April 1997 Election Results

for Cape Girardeau County

April 1997 Election Results
for Cape Girardeau County
CUMULATIVE TOTALSPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
BROWN OWLBURFORDVILLEBYRD IBYRD IIBYRD IIIBYRD IVBYRD 5 & 6CAMPSTERCAPE PRECINCT 1CAPE PRECINCT 2CAPE PRECINCT 4CAPE PRECINCT 5CAPE PRECINCT 6CAPE PRECINCT 7CAPE PRECINCT 8CAPE PRECINCT 9CAPE PRECINCT 11CAPE PRECINCT 12CAPE PRECINCT 13CAPE PRECINCT 14CAPE PRECINCT 15CAPE PRECINCT 16CAPE PRECINCT 17CAPE PRECINCT 18DELTAFRIEDHEIMFRUITLANDGORDONVILLEHANOVERMILLERSVILLENELL HOLCOMBNEW WELLSOAK RIDGEOLD APPLETONORIOLE/ NEELY'S LANDINGPOCAHONTASWHITEWATER
GRAND TOTAL BALLOTS CAST9,0392858168203213125130149405986192178416637285115167625514956937468823948321771716662433342172017109

SCHOOL DISTRICT #63TOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
BROWN OWLCAMPSTERCAPE PRECINCT 1CAPE PRECINCT 2CAPE PRECINCT 4CAPE PRECINCT 5CAPE PRECINCT 6CAPE PRECINCT 7CAPE PRECINCT 8CAPE PRECINCT 9CAPE PRECINCT 11CAPE PRECINCT 12CAPE PRECINCT 13CAPE PRECINCT 14CAPE PRECINCT 15CAPE PRECINCT 16CAPE PRECINCT 17CAPE PRECINCT 18HANOVER
BALLOTS CAST7,37891414059861921784166372851151676255149569374688239424
PROPOSITION 1 - FOR DIRECTORS
Vote For 2
BOB FOX5,2709104257725133121311440185601153142835952555564425216
BILL BENEFIELD2,74446416034871581532281206164281861842392423361926
DAVID GONCHER3,7373721655481038319630412438731828725135844248716817
PROPOSITION 2YES4,73056723669713111926338015351903138930045454659320916
NO2,53447415927355561502431226174311601882291942731808
PROPOSITION 3YES4,56566622468412710926336514648922935629742753257520415
NO2,59037216228356651402501326270291801862361972791799

OAK RIDGE SCHOOL DISTRICT R-6TOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
FRIEDHEIMFRUITLANDMILLERSVILLENEW WELLSOAK RIDGEOLD APPLETONPOCAHONTAS
BALLOTS CAST782111137170
PROPOSITION 1 - FOR DIRECTORS
Vote For 2
STEPHEN J. SCHONHOFF652111029130
RICHARD L. BAER682111033120

ADVANCE SCHOOL DISTRICT NO. R-IVTOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
DELTA
BALLOTS CAST00
PROPOSITION 1 - FOR BOARD MEMBERS
Vote For 2
RODNEY CANTRELL00
WM. ANTHONY (TONY) JENKINS00

JACKSON SCHOOL DISTRICT R-2TOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
BROWN OWLBURFORDVILLEBYRD IBYRD IIBYRD IIIBYRD IVBYRD 5 & 6CAMPSTERFRUITLANDGORDONVILLEHANOVERMILLERSVILLENEW WELLSOAK RIDGEORIOLE/ NEELY'S LANDINGPOCAHONTASWHITEWATER
BALLOTS CAST1,321195816820321312513087517134613252170
PROPOSITION 1 - FOR DIRECTORS
Vote For 2
THOMAS A. LUDWIG60792069106977053332651735242230
JACK H. KNOWLAN, JR.6611124871001256772330661632174070
WENDY L. HAYES553828927391575044352132571090
GERALD L. ADAMS561831588270416333411310191132130

DELTA SCHOOL DISTRICT R-5TOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
CAMPSTERDELTAGORDONVILLEWHITEWATER
BALLOTS CAST1920830109
PROPOSITION 1
- FOR DIRECTORS
Vote For 2
JOHN R. LIVINGSTON80032048
ROGER L. SEABAUGH48021027
HERBERT L. BLATTEL, JR.117065052
GARRY G. MOORE2109012
TRUMAN L. NUSSBAUM, JR.75028047

NELL HOLCOMB R-4 SCHOOL DISTRICTTOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
FRUITLANDHANOVERNELL HOLCOMBORIOLE/ NEELY'S LANDING
BALLOTS CAST70184318
PROPOSITION 1 - FOR DIRECTORS
Vote For 2
DWAYNE K. KIRCHHOFF53163412
DARRIN PRUITT1813104
CHARLES ROBERTS47052715

MILLERSVILLE RURAL FIRE DISTRICTTOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
BURFORDVILLEBYRD 5 & 6MILLERSVILLEOAK RIDGE
BALLOTS CAST1513453622
FOR BOARD OF DIRECTORSRICHARD D. CAMPBELL851228450
CHARLES L. HANNERS, JR.531921112

VILLAGE OF ALLENVILLETOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
WHITEWATER
BALLOTS CAST4343
FOR BOARD OF TRUSTEES - 2 YR. TERM
Vote For 3
LONNIE LESCH1717
FRAN WOLFE3434
JAMES L. GIVENS1515
WANDA WOLFE2525
MARY A. AMOS2828
FOR BOARD OF TRUSTEES - 1 YR. UNEXPW.D. WELKER1919
GENEVA BEAHRINGER2121

VILLAGE OF GORDONVILLETOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
GORDONVILLE
BALLOTS CAST104104
FOR BOARD OF TRUSTEES
Vote For 3
RONALD M. BADGER6464
GARY MATLOCK5252
BRAD BURGESS5252

CITY OF DELTATOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
DELTA
BALLOTS CAST44
FOR ALDERMAN - WARD 1WAYNE KINDER22
BALLOTS CAST1919
FOR ALDERMAN - WARD 2ERNEST BROWN1717

CITY OF JACKSONTOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
BYRD IBYRD IIBYRD IIIBYRD IV
BALLOTS CAST709168203213125
FOR MAYORPAUL W. SANDER580133165182100
FOR ALDERMAN - WARD 1DAVID M. HITT128128
FOR ALDERMAN - WARD 2KERRY L. HOFFMAN153
153
FOR ALDERMAN - WARD 3VALERIA TUSCHHOFF176
176
FOR ALDERMAN - WARD 4JACK PIEPENBROK101
101

TOWN OF OAK RIDGETOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
OAK RIDGE
BALLOTS CAST1010
FOR BOARD OF TRUSTEES
Vote For 2
MICHAEL KING178
NO CANDIDATE FILED

TOWN OF WHITEWATERTOTALPRECINCT BREAKDOWN
WHITEWATER
BALLOTS CAST6666
FOR BOARD OF TRUSTEES
Vote For 2
JEROME FOSTER2323
SHARON HALE2929

Registered Voters in Cape Girareau County - Additional information on number of registered voters by precinct.


Return to Show-Me Net

Return to Show-Me Net

Last modified: 22 July 97
This page is maintained by: Chip Hughes -- capegadm@showme.net, with help from Rodney Miller

ęCopyright 1997 Cape Girardeau County
64.34.192.140