Cumulative Votes Cast
Last Updated 08:51pm Apr 8 2003
MUNICIPAL ELECTION
CAPE GIRARDEAU COUNTY, MISSOURI
APRIL 8, 2003

CAPE GIRARDEAU COUNTY, MISSOURI
ADVANCE R-IV SCHOOL DISTRICT
CAPE GIRARDEAU SCHOOL DIST. NO. 63
DELTA R-5 SCHOOL DISTRICT
JACKSON SCHOOL DISTRICT R-2
OAK RIDGE R-6 SCHOOL DISTRICT
NELL HOLCOMB R-4 SCHOOL DISTRICT
GORDONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DIST.
MILLERSVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DIST.
VILLAGE OF ALLENVILLE
CITY OF CAPE GIRARDEAU
CITY OF DELTA
CITY OF DELTA - WARD 1
CITY OF DELTA - WARD 2
TOWN OF DUTCHTOWN
VILLAGE OF GORDONVILLE
CITY OF JACKSON
CITY OF JACKSON - WARD 1
CITY OF JACKSON - WARD 2
CITY OF JACKSON - WARD 3
CITY OF JACKSON - WARD 4
TOWN OF OAK RIDGE
TOWN OF POCAHONTAS
TOWN OF WHITEWATER
Precincts Counted List



Home Page



Back To Top
CAPE GIRARDEAU COUNTY, MISSOURI
Precincts Counted37100.00%
Registered Voters45023100.00%
Ballots Cast721516.03%

Back To Top
ADVANCE R-IV SCHOOL DISTRICT
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters85100.00%
Ballots Cast1821.18%

PROPOSITION 1 - BOARD MEMBERS
Vote For 02
ROBYN VANGENNIP13.13%
TERRY D. ROBISON1237.50%
MARK RICHMOND1134.38%
CARL D. RITTER, JR.825.00%

Back To Top
CAPE GIRARDEAU SCHOOL DIST. NO. 63
Precincts Counted19100.00%
Registered Voters22847100.00%
Ballots Cast508322.25%

PROPOSITION 1 - DIRECTORS
Vote For 02
ROBERT BROWN336953.18%
WILLIAM BIRD, SR.296646.82%

Back To Top
DELTA R-5 SCHOOL DISTRICT
Precincts Counted4100.00%
Registered Voters1376100.00%
Ballots Cast36626.60%

PROPOSITION 1 - DIRECTORS
Vote For 02
DIANA HORN13619.91%
HERBERT BLATTEL, JR.23334.11%
MIKE EBY20530.01%
ROGER M. GUILLIAMS10915.96%

Back To Top
JACKSON SCHOOL DISTRICT R-2
Precincts Counted18100.00%
Registered Voters17654100.00%
Ballots Cast14017.94%

PROPOSITION 1 - DIRECTORS
Vote For 02
SCOTT WREN28011.12%
FRED O. JONES40115.92%
BRENT WILLS65726.08%
CATHY GOODMAN80331.88%
MARK BAKER37815.01%

Back To Top
OAK RIDGE R-6 SCHOOL DISTRICT
Precincts Counted7100.00%
Registered Voters1232100.00%
Ballots Cast22017.86%

PROPOSITION 1 - DIRECTORS
Vote For 02
STEPHEN J. SCHONHOFF8320.10%
DARRELL G. HAHS11126.88%
ANTHONY (A.J.) WOODS348.23%
TIM JUNKER194.60%
CYNTHIA K. SHARROCK6515.74%
MIKE J. LIGHT10124.46%

Back To Top
NELL HOLCOMB R-4 SCHOOL DISTRICT
Precincts Counted5100.00%
Registered Voters1829100.00%
Ballots Cast1276.94%

PROPOSITION 1 - DIRECTORS
Vote For 02
DWAYNE K. KIRCHHOFF9943.04%
JACKIE FOESTE PAYNE10445.22%
DARRIN L. PRUITT2711.74%

Back To Top
GORDONVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DIST.
Precincts Counted6100.00%
Registered Voters2483100.00%
Ballots Cast1927.73%

FOR BOARD OF DIRECTORS
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
MILLERSVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DIST.
Precincts Counted4100.00%
Registered Voters2220100.00%
Ballots Cast1466.58%

FOR BOARD OF DIRECTORS
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
VILLAGE OF ALLENVILLE
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters66100.00%
Ballots Cast1827.27%

FOR BOARD OF TRUSTEES
Vote For 03
DARLENE THOMPSON1436.84%
ED WILLIAMS37.89%
ALBERT COOK1026.32%
SUSAN L. CABANISS1128.95%

Back To Top
CITY OF CAPE GIRARDEAU
Precincts Counted16100.00%
Registered Voters22391100.00%
Ballots Cast506822.63%

QUESTION - SALES TAX
YES215543.39%
NO281256.61%

QUESTION - LOCAL USE TAX
YES159734.12%
NO308365.88%

QUESTION - UTILITY CHARGE
YES168934.13%
NO326065.87%

QUESTION - PROPERTY TAX
YES147529.80%
NO347570.20%

Back To Top
CITY OF DELTA
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters278100.00%
Ballots Cast7025.18%

FOR MAYOR
DANNY BORNEMAN62100.00%

Back To Top
CITY OF DELTA - WARD 1
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters139100.00%
Ballots Cast2517.99%

FOR ALDERMAN - WARD 1
HUGHES LESCH22100.00%

Back To Top
CITY OF DELTA - WARD 2
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters139100.00%
Ballots Cast4532.37%

FOR ALDERMAN - WARD 2
SHERRI LEE GLUECK2148.84%
REGINA GAIL HODGES2251.16%

Back To Top
TOWN OF DUTCHTOWN
Precincts Counted2100.00%
Registered Voters46100.00%
Ballots Cast817.39%

FOR BOARD OF TRUSTEES
Vote For 03
JOHN GREEN646.15%
EARL STEVENS323.08%
DOYLE E. PARMER430.77%

Back To Top
VILLAGE OF GORDONVILLE
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters294100.00%
Ballots Cast4214.29%

FOR BOARD OF TRUSTEES
Vote For 03
SHEILA D. GROSS27100.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
CITY OF JACKSON
Precincts Counted4100.00%
Registered Voters8324100.00%
Ballots Cast7549.06%

FOR MAYOR
PAUL W. SANDER605100.00%

Back To Top
CITY OF JACKSON - WARD 1
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters2396100.00%
Ballots Cast2098.72%

FOR ALDERMAN - WARD 1
PHILIP C. PENZEL171100.00%

Back To Top
CITY OF JACKSON - WARD 2
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters1913100.00%
Ballots Cast1909.93%

FOR ALDERMAN - WARD 2
KERRY L. HOFFMAN144100.00%

Back To Top
CITY OF JACKSON - WARD 3
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters1976100.00%
Ballots Cast1969.92%

FOR ALDERMAN - WARD 3
VALERIA E. TUSCHHOFF157100.00%

Back To Top
CITY OF JACKSON - WARD 4
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters2039100.00%
Ballots Cast1597.80%

FOR ALDERMAN - WARD 4
DALE RAUH122100.00%

Back To Top
TOWN OF OAK RIDGE
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters141100.00%
Ballots Cast2417.02%

FOR BOARD OF TRUSTEES
Vote For 02
DANNY G. STRATTON12100.00%
NO CANDIDATE FILED

Back To Top
TOWN OF POCAHONTAS
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters65100.00%
Ballots Cast3147.69%

QUESTION - REVENUE BONDS
YES3096.77%
NO13.23%

Back To Top
TOWN OF WHITEWATER
Precincts Counted1100.00%
Registered Voters86100.00%
Ballots Cast2023.26%

FOR BOARD OF TRUSTEES
Vote For 02
SHARON HALE1446.67%
JEROME FOSTER1653.33%


Back To Top
Precincts Counted / Precincts Not Counted


OLD 1 OLD APPLETON
FRIED 1 FRIEDHEIM
OAK 1 OAK RIDGE
BYR-1 1 BYRD 1
BYR-2 1 BYRD 2
BYR-3 1 BYRD 3
BYR-4 1 BYRD 4
B-5&6 1 BYRD 5 & 6
OWL 1 BROWN OWL
CAMPS 1 CAMPSTER/PECAN GROVE
PCT-1 1 CAPE - PRECINCT #1
PCT-2 1 CAPE - PRECINCT #2
PCT-4 1 CAPE - PRECINCT #4
PCT-5 1 CAPE - PRECINCT #5
PCT-6 1 CAPE - PRECINCT #6
PCT-7 1 CAPE - PRECINCT #7
PCT-8 1 CAPE - PRECINCT #8
PCT-9 1 CAPE - PRECINCT #9
PCT11 1 CAPE - PRECINCT #11
PCT12 1 CAPE - PRECINCT #12
PCT13 1 CAPE - PRECINCT #13
PCT14 1 CAPE - PRECINCT #14
PCT15 1 CAPE - PRECINCT #15
PCT16 1 CAPE - PRECINCT #16
PCT17 1 CAPE - PRECINCT #17
PCT18 1 CAPE - PRECINCT #18
GORD 1 GORDONVILLE
WHITE 1 WHITEWATER
BURF 1 BURFORDVILLE
HANOV 1 HANOVER
NELL 10 NELL HOLCOMB
ORIOL 1 ORIOLE-NEELYS
FRUIT 1 FRUITLAND
NEW 1 NEW WELLS
POCAH 1 POCAHONTAS
DELTA 1 DELTA
MILLER 1 MILLERSVILLE

RegularAbsenteeTotal
Precincts Counted:37037
Precincts Not Counted:000
Precincts Total:37037
64.34.192.140