Cumulative Votes Cast
Last Updated 02:43pm Nov 6 2002
GENERAL ELECTION
CAPE GIRARDEAU COUNTY, MISSOURI
NOVEMBER 5, 2002

CAPE GIRARDEAU COUNTY, MISSOURI
STATE REPRESENTATIVE-158th DIST.
STATE REPRESENTATIVE-159th DIST.
STATE REPRESENTATIVE-157th DIST.
STATE REPRESENTATIVE-160th DIST.
CAPE GIRARDEAU COUNTY, MISSOURI
STATE OF MISSOURI
Precincts Counted List



Precinct Votes Cast

Home Page



Back To Top
CAPE GIRARDEAU COUNTY, MISSOURI
Precincts Counted37100.00%
Registered Voters49687100.00%
Ballots Cast2327446.84%

STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
DEMOCRATIC PARTY, DEM.239733.62%
REPUBLICAN PARTY, REP.466465.41%
LIBERTARIAN PARTY, LIB.660.93%
GREEN PARTY, GRE.30.04%

FOR UNITED STATES SENATE
JEAN CARNAHAN, DEM.685629.84%
JIM TALENT, REP.1576468.62%
TAMARA A. MILLAY, LIB.2881.25%
DANIEL (digger) ROMANO, GRE.650.28%

FOR STATE AUDITOR
CLAIRE McCASKILL, DEM.857638.56%
AL HANSON, REP.1287057.87%
ARNOLD J. TREMBLEY, LIB.5842.63%
FRED KENNELL, GRE.2090.94%

FOR UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE
8th DISTRICT
GENE CURTIS, DEM.513222.44%
JO ANN EMERSON, REP.1719375.19%
ERIC VAN OOSTROM, LIB.5412.37%

Back To Top
STATE REPRESENTATIVE-158th DIST.
Precincts Counted18100.00%
Registered Voters25298100.00%
Ballots Cast1061341.95%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE
158th DISTRICT
JASON CROWELL, REP.810389.41%
C. DARBY ULERY, LIB.96010.59%

Back To Top
STATE REPRESENTATIVE-159th DIST.
Precincts Counted6100.00%
Registered Voters5253100.00%
Ballots Cast287654.75%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE
159th DISTRICT
ROBERT (ROB) MAYER, REP.2108100.00%

Back To Top
STATE REPRESENTATIVE-157th DIST.
Precincts Counted17100.00%
Registered Voters18243100.00%
Ballots Cast931151.04%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE
157th DISTRICT
CHUCK MILLER, DEM.287131.52%
SCOTT A. LIPKE, REP.610166.98%
TIMOTHY DOUBLEDEE, LIB.1371.50%

Back To Top
STATE REPRESENTATIVE-160th DIST.
Precincts Counted3100.00%
Registered Voters893100.00%
Ballots Cast47453.08%

FOR STATE REPRESENTATIVE
160th DISTRICT
DONNIE KIEFER, DEM.17236.67%
PETER MYERS, REP.29763.33%

Back To Top
CAPE GIRARDEAU COUNTY, MISSOURI
Precincts Counted37100.00%
Registered Voters49687100.00%
Ballots Cast2327446.84%

FOR CIRCUIT JUDGE
CIRCUIT 32, DIVISION I
WILLIAM L. SYLER, REP.15397100.00%

FOR ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE
DIVISION III
GARY A. KAMP, REP.14599100.00%

FOR ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT JUDGE
DIVISION IV
PETER L. STATLER, DEM.11566100.00%

FOR PRESIDING COMMISSIONER
OF THE COUNTY COMMISSION
GERALD W. JONES, REP.16732100.00%

FOR CLERK OF THE CIRCUIT COURT
CHARLES P. HUTSON, DEM.13985100.00%

FOR COUNTY CLERK
RODNEY MILLER, DEM.14107100.00%

FOR RECORDER OF DEEDS
JANET FENIMORE ROBERT, DEM.13363100.00%

FOR PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
MORLEY SWINGLE, REP.16976100.00%

FOR COUNTY AUDITOR
DAVID LUDWIG, REP.16441100.00%

FOR COLLECTOR OF REVENUE
DIANE DIEBOLD, REP.16724100.00%

Back To Top
STATE OF MISSOURI
Precincts Counted37100.00%
Registered Voters49687100.00%
Ballots Cast2327446.84%

CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 1
YES1466071.59%
NO581728.41%

CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 2
YES817539.53%
NO1250560.47%

CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 3
YES1026352.43%
NO931247.57%

CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT NO. 4
YES1109357.86%
NO808042.14%

CONSTITUTIONAL CONVENTION
YES656032.89%
NO1338567.11%

STATUTORY MEASURE
PROPOSITION A
YES976144.27%
NO1229055.73%

JUDICIAL BALLOT
MISSOURI SUPREME COURT JUDGE

JUDGE LAURA D. STITH
YES1193265.15%
NO638234.85%

MISSOURI COURT OF APPEALS JUDGE,
EASTERN DISTRICT

JUDGE GEORGE W. DRAPER III
YES1155063.74%
NO657136.26%


Back To Top
Precincts Counted / Precincts Not Counted


OLD 1 OLD APPLETON
FRIED 1 FRIEDHEIM
OAK 1 OAK RIDGE
BYR-1 1 BYRD 1
BYR-2 1 BYRD 2
BYR-3 1 BYRD 3
BYR-4 1 BYRD 4
B-5&6 1 BYRD 5 & 6
OWL 1 BROWN OWL
CAMP 1 CAMPSTER/PECAN GROVE
PCT-1 1 CAPE - PRECINCT #1
PCT-2 1 CAPE - PRECINCT #2
PCT-4 1 CAPE - PRECINCT #4
PCT-5 1 CAPE - PRECINCT #5
PCT-6 1 CAPE - PRECINCT #6
PCT-7 1 CAPE - PRECINCT #7
PCT-8 1 CAPE - PRECINCT #8
PCT-9 1 CAPE - PRECINCT #9
PT-11 1 CAPE - PRECINCT #11
PT-12 1 CAPE - PRECINCT #12
PT-13 1 CAPE - PRECINCT #13
PT-14 1 CAPE - PRECINCT #14
PT-15 1 CAPE - PRECINCT #15
PT-16 1 CAPE - PRECINCT #16
PT-17 1 CAPE - PRECINCT #17
PT-18 1 CAPE - PRECINCT #18
GORD 1 GORDONVILLE
WHITE 1 WHITEWATER
BURF 1 BURFORDVILLE
HANOV 1 HANOVER
NELL 10 NELL HOLCOMB
ORIOL 1 ORIOLE-NEELYS
FRUIT 1 FRUITLAND
NEW 1 NEW WELLS
POCA 1 POCAHONTAS
DELTA 1 DELTA
MILL 1 MILLERSVILLE

RegularAbsenteeTotal
Precincts Counted:37037
Precincts Not Counted:000
Precincts Total:37037
64.34.192.140